We have detected you are using a machine at UQ and you do not currently have an active Internet Session. Any externally hosted content will not appear unless you have an active Internet session. Please create an Internet session by going to https://login.uq.edu.au
Course Presenter Dates Time
International Commercial Arbitration Law Malcolm Holmes QC 9, 10, 11, 12 March 9am – 5pm
Advanced Administrative Law Dr Geoff Airo-Farulla 10, 11 March; 28, 29 April 9am – 5pm
Electronic Commerce Law Dr Alan Davidson 18, 19, 25, 26 March 9am – 5pm
Law, Terrorism & Human Rights Dr Rebecca Ananian-Welsh 18, 19, 25, 26 March 9am – 5pm
Intellectual Property Law Tom Joyce 27 March; 3, 10 April; 1, 8 May 9am – 4pm
Mediation Mr Pat Cavanagh 30, 31 March; 1, 2 April 9am – 5pm
Law of the World Trade Organization Michelle Healy 6, 7, 8, 9 April 9am – 5pm
Estate Litigation Dr John de Groot 6, 7, 8, 9 April 9am – 5pm
Natural Resources Law Prof David Percy 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24 April TBA
Principles of Global Law Prof Anthony Cassimatis 22, 23 April; 13, 14 May 9am – 5pm
Comparative Constitutional Law A/Prof Richard Ekins 27, 28, 29, 30 April 9am – 5pm
Laws of War Christopher Johnstone, Matthew Osborne 4, 5, 6, 7 May 9am – 5pm
Marine Insurance Law Prof Rob Merkin 11, 12, 13, 14 May 9am – 5pm
Course Presenter Dates Time
International Law, Refugees & Migration A/Prof Peter Billings Semester long 10am – 1pm on Wednesday
International & Comparative Copyright Law Tom Joyce Semester long 5pm – 7pm on Tuesday
Cultural Heritage Law Prof Craig Forrest Semester long 9am – 12pm on Tuesday
Comparative Criminal Law A/Prof Ann Black and Dr Melanie O’Brien 27, 28, 29, 30 July 9am – 5pm
Civil Litigation The Hon Dr Glen Williams AO QC and Mr John McKenna QC 29, 30 July; 19, 20 August 9am – 5pm
Native Title Law A/Prof Margaret Stephenson 3, 4, 5, 6 August 9am – 5pm
Principles of Global Law Dr Vincent Cogliati Bantz 3, 4, 10, 11 August 9am – 5pm
Equity in Commercial Law: An International Perspective Prof Ben McFarlane 10, 11, 12, 13 August 9am – 5pm
International Law and Development Prof Frank Garcia 17, 18, 19, 20 August 9am – 5pm
Theories in Dispute Resolution Serge Loode 21, 28 August; 4, 11 September 9am – 5pm
Mediation Mr Pat Cavanagh 31 Aug; 1, 2, 3 September 9am – 5pm
Carriage of Goods by Sea Prof Nick Gaskell 21, 22, 23, 24 September 9am – 5pm
Maritime Law The Hon JLB Allsop, Drew James, & Peter McQueen 9, 10, 16, 17 September 9am – 5pm
Tribunals – Procedure and Practice A/Prof Peter Billings 27, 28, 29, 30 September 9am – 5pm
Conflict Management Coaching Hon Prof Nadja Alexander 28, 29, 30 September; 1 October 9am – 5pm